Meet a teacher on Video!

LAKEVIEW'S TEACHERS!

Teacher

Team/Subject

Link

AVIATORS

Jessica McCullough

7th Grade Science

http://youtu.be/jSxNO6epjtI

Jennyfer Pedersen

7th Grade Math

http://youtu.be/TlO-8bAl5wg

Heather Ronnebaum

7th Grade Reading  

Lisa Sickel

7th Grade ELA

http://youtu.be/g0ifQUoWCuQ

Beth Reach

7th Grade SS

http://youtu.be/hXh89roXf-g

PHOENIX

Ashley Rider

7th Grade ELA

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OA0RPbPLpeU

Chris Wright

7th Grade Science

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x_OhjM_5rxc

Nel Hubacher

7th Grade Reading

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xCyJw-5dKbY

Sarah Eisenmenger

7th Grade Math

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZyuLvVQgVO0

Bonnie Meyer

7th Grade Social Studies

http://youtu.be/k4Iu_13G_Sk

THUNDERHAWKS

Kari Rich

7th Grade Science

http://youtu.be/7zB-sykIAoc

Anna James

7th Grade Math

 

Brett Elder

7th Grade ELA

http://youtu.be/qmk9VZcjejo

Linda Schisler

7th Grade Reading

http://youtu.be/unUv8wS3o4g

Stacey Strange

7th Grade Social Studies

 

EAGLES

Sarah Majors

8th Grade Math

 

Julie Bono

8th Grade ELA

http://youtu.be/dVRCLf-wvKU

Kassie Redmond 8th Grade Reading

 

Brittney Conklin

8th Grade SS

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xnm-eolmzOc

Ashley Packard

8th Grade Science

http://youtu.be/3yKsbrYDMH4

LEGENDS

Vanessa Prindle

8th Grade Science

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zIOKMOycPNk

Joel Corzine

8th Grade Math

http://youtu.be/087kC07QxfQ

Lisa Elder

8th Grade ELA

http://youtu.be/vvav9SamBZg

Brian Zipfel

8th Grade Social Studies

http://youtu.be/_2oGr9Wf4D8

Heather Sayre

8th Grade Reading

http://youtu.be/CWXnMHOiNps

JAGUARS

Vicky Keating

8th Grade Science

http://youtu.be/Iu9rkMkq1Rg

Poppy Lee

8th Grade Math

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iRtAQjG4fks

Horace Tisdel

8th Grade ELA

http://youtu.be/3Q2aXFZqEj0

Amy DeSmet

8th Grade Social Studies

 

Kati Littleton

8th Grade Reading

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YeSfz_vkPBI

SPECIAL SERVICES

Marlene Rose

7/8 Special Education

http://youtu.be/eCHnohuJa3g

Jan Alderman

7/8 Special Education

 

Jane Harrington

7/8 Special Education

http://youtu.be/rgrVzC1P54A

Kay Cunningham

7 Special Education

http://youtu.be/sVEAcNsyFdA

Donna DeGood

7 Special Education

http://youtu.be/2sl7z2aBrVE

Miranda Ebert

7 Special Education

 

Patricia Hyatt

8 Special Education

 

Kristi Cox

8 Special Education

http://youtu.be/YUWMdyfw2ZU

Sarah Carlgren

Speech /Special Education

www.youtube.com/watch?v=kTIDeLcc1iw

ENCORE/VIP

Brian Bellof

7/8 Vocal Music

http://youtu.be/KFJ0gzLbte4

Charlie Boyd

7/8 Band

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h3CX4yguMPs&feature=youtu.be&safe=active

Craig Miller

7/8 Band

 

Katie Wagoner 7/8 Band  

Diane Markley

7/8 Orchestra

http://youtu.be/QnGtugoMjJ4

Savannah Ricker 7/8 Orchestra  

Keri Martensen

7/8 Computers

http://youtu.be/wEvVDpFiQ3o

Jason Johnston

7/8 Technology Education

http://youtu.be/U3s1URWihbQ

Brett Blanton

7/8 Technology Education

http://youtu.be/E0vJg232B2Y

Jenny Daniel

7/8 Speech/Publications

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0tpWUD9iNpI

Kelsey Jury

7/8 Art

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IEktxY3OFE8

Carolyn Mimbs

7/8 Art

http://youtu.be/zpODd3y8Bj0

Leslie Kerns

7/8 FACS

http://youtu.be/9iu6M5G7eNk

Marilyn Ruggles

7/8 FACS

http://youtu.be/dNrjOPyWpsA

Emily Cedeno

7/8 Spanish

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CtQ7gqG9g_U

Jennifer Reid

7/8 PE

http://youtu.be/K1zkaj4KHm0

Josh Walker

7/8 PE

http://youtu.be/aRBp9_tB154

Jeremy Benninghoff

7/8 Adaptive PE

 

Lisa Hammond

7/8 ELL

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dk7QYFQNGYY

Kurtis Werner

7/8 Gifted

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=em399PXyfWg